Click on the year to see invites from each show. Scroll down for earlier shows.

"4 Woman Show"
Allison Kendis
Snow Mack
Jacki Shepard
Stacy Lande
January

"Pin Ups"
Various Artists
February

Al Honig
"Primitives"
&
Dennis Worden
"Things Pulled
Out of My Butt"
&
Mark Frierson
"Side Show"
March

Alan Forbes
"Jackassery"
&
Joel Nakamura
"Dream Dogs & Diatribes"
April

Chris Clayton
"Out of Order"
May

Von Dutch Tribute Show
Various Artists
June

Eric White
"Contrived Works"
July

Ned Baughman
"Corridos de Tijuana: True Tales"
August

New Paintings
Bari Kumar
David Sar
September

"21st Century
Tiki Group Show"
Various Artists
October

Krystine Kryttre
"Long Tooth"
November

Alex De Leon
"The Coroner Will Perform an Autopsy"
December

"4 Person Show"
ManWoman
Alan Forbes
R. S. Connett
David Huffman
January

"Fetish Show"
Various
February

XNO
"Illicit Illusions"
March

"4 Person Show"
Shawn Warcot
David Burke
Dennis Worden
Robert Armstrong
April

Jill Jordan
"Frills & Scanties"
&
Stacy Lande
"Pintura Dentata"
May

Hudson Marquez
"Watch Your Step"
&
Rob Clayton
"Lucky 13"
June

Axel
"Bloody Messiah
&
Alex Grey
"Deities & Demons"
July

GALLERY MOVES
August

Calef Brown
"Recent Paintings and Illustrations"
&
Owen Smith
September

10th Annual
"Dia De Los Muertos"
Various Artists
October

The Pizz
"Bad Amerika"
November

Aaron Smith
"Dubious Origins"
December

S. Clay Wilson "Gruesome Gaiety"
January

"Hoo Doo You Love?"
Various Artists
February

A Group Show Featuring
Pablo
Alan Forbes
Kim Dietch
Shawn Warcot
Aaron Smith
March

Aaron Smith
"Tenebrous Parlour Trick"
&
Marc Rude
"Stop or You'll Go Blind"
&
Rob Clayton
"75 Pints"
April

Mary Fleener
"Mad Dash"
&
Nathan Ota
"Good Times, Bad Times and Caffeine"
May

ZAP #13
"The Last Lunch"
Various Artists
June

Heart & Soul
(Women's Show)
Various Artists
July

Coop
"Pearls Before Swine"
August

Pam Roberts
&
Suzanne Williams
September

9th Annual
"Dia De Los Muertos"
October

Krystine Kryttre
"Bump in the Night"
&
Chris Mars
"New Work"
November

"Sensitive Issues"
Don Ed Hardy
Fred Corbin
Daniel Higgs
December

Robert Williams
"Robert Williams Poster Show"
January

Frank Kozik
"1000 Virgins for Satan's Master"
February

Coop
"Six-Sixty-Nine"
March

Ed Hardy
"Death or Glory"
&
Nancy Roberts-Zuluet
"Black Ink Gypsies"
April

XNO
"Rejected Values"
May

Pizz
"How the West was Won"
June

"Women on the Verge
of an Artistic Breakthrough"
Various Artists
July

"Furniture Show"
August

Rick Araluce
"The Surgeon, The Saman & Other Spires"
September

"Day of the Dead"
Various Artists
October

Lyn Mayer
November

Joe Coleman
"Painting & Assemblages"
&
Dean Karr
"Prototype of a Society in Complete Decomposition"
December

Kozik
"Liquor in the Front Poker in the Rear"
January

Bill Ward
"The Wonderful Women of Ward"
February

Rick Araluce
"A Dark Vision"
&
Judith Schaechter
"Virtue Triumphs"
March

Gary & Mel Panter
"Pink Choctaws"
April

The Pizz
"Rock of Ages"
May

Lisa Crafts
"Lonely Totems &
Boney Fingers"
&
Ken Brown
"Skewed Views and Comical Commodities"
June

"Kids from The Simpson"
Various Artists
July

3rd Annual
"S. Clay Wilson Show"
Various Artists
&
Alton Kelly
August

Tattoo Show
Various Artists
&
Jonathan Shaw
September

7th Annual
"Dia de Los Muertos"
Various Artists
October

R.K. Sloane
&
Teri Corbin
"Fishing With Hooks"
November

World Bazaar
December

Pam Roberts
"Be In Love &
You Will Be Happy"
&
Christine Karas
"Carnival Lust"
January

Rick Araluce
"Totem and Taboo"
&
Laura Levine
"Heroes & Hooligans"
February

Al Honig
"Urns"
&
Alex De Leon
"It's Probably Not What You Think It Is"
March

Joe Coleman
"Infernal Machine"
&
Suzanne Williams
"Chromatic Geometrics"
April

Marc Willey
"Manic Panic"
&
Jane Chafin
May

Man Woman
June

XNO
"Beautiful Abominations"
&
R.K. Sloane
"Portrait of a Serial Artist"
July

Warren Fitzgerald
"The Mutant Boy"
&
S. Clay Wilson
"Toxic Icons"
August

"Art of the Huichol"
Various Artists
&
Humberto Batista
"Life and Death"
&
L.A. Jewelry
September

Octavio Ocampo
&
Dia De Los Muertos
October

Twisted Sisters
"Collection of Bad Girl Art"
Various Artists
November

Christmas Exhibit
December

Phillip Graffham
"Assemblages"
&
Brent Spears
"Multi, Groovy,
Tribal, Funk"
January

David Sandlin
"Land of 1000 Beers"
&
Julie Wilson
"TNT Paintings"
February

Sarita Vendetta
"Tortures & Torments of the Christian Martyrs"
&
Al Honig
Diego Marci
"Mechanics of Death"
March

Josh Gosfield
"The Burn Baby Burn Show"
&
Daniel Segura "DX"
"Emotional Diaries"
April

"Hank's for Memory"
Various Artists
May

Stanley Mouse
"Bow-Wow M.O.M.A."
&
Noble Richardson
"Baja Dada"
June

Paul Mavrides
"My Bad Trip"
&
Humberto Batista
"Paintings & Assemblages"
July

Randal Michelson
"The Illusion of Choice"
&
S. Clay Wilson
"Odious Images"
August

Ralka Gonzales
"Seven Naked Sinners
in Hollywood"
&
S.R. Schafer
"A Rat Always Knows When He's In With Weasels"
September

Day of the Dead Show
Various Artists
October

Manuel Ocampo
"Substancias Irritantes II"
&
Moritz Reichelt
November

Christmas Bazaar
December

Joe Coleman
&
Neon Park
"Aztec Gumbo"
January

Rick Heitzman
"One Man Not Here"
&
Cobijas
"Mexican Blankets"
February

Man Woman
March

Crucifix Show
April

Stanislav Szukalski
"Wait! My Heart
Still Beats!"
May

??
June

Surfing Show
Various Artists
July

Byron Werner
August

Robert Williams
September

Day of the Dead
October

Bill Barminski
&
Axel & Ko Mo Do
"Metallic Messiah"
November

Christmas Bazaar
December

Alan Honig
"Robo Show"
January


Neon Park
"Treasures of Sierra Mama"
February

Jim Heimann
"The Miracle of Alcohol"
March

John de Fazio
"Miss Piss & Her Corn Fed Boys Revue"
April

"The Elvis Show"
Various Artists
&
Manuel Ocampo
"Lies, False Hopes & Megalomania"
May

Josh Gosfield
"Paintings"
&
Mark Mothersbaugh
"The Pee-A-Boo Room"

June

Georganne Deen
"Easy Weeping"
&
"The Winky Show"
Various Artists
July

Lou Beach
"New Works"
&
Karl Stalnaker
"Constructions"
August

Rev. Howard Finster
"Man of Visions"
&
Clare O'Callaghan
"Terra Loca"
September

"Day of the Dead"
Various Artists
&
Joe McAlister
"Tin"
October

Susie Ketchum
"Raggedy Brushes"
&
Jon Bok
"Furniture"
November

Matt Groening
"Childhood is Hell"
December

Neon Park
January

Norma Jones
&
Will Powers
"Normal Powers"
February

Joe McAlister
"Works on Tin"
March

Susie Ketchum
"Fool for Love"
April

Paul Glynn
"Psychomala Guateteca"
May

William Reagh
"City of Angels"
&
"Haitian Voodoo Flags"
Various Artists
June

Gary Panter
"Kill Billy"
July

Alan Zimmerman
&
"The Jesus Show"
Various Artists
August

Robert Williams
"American Philistine"
&
Phil Garner
September

Matt Groening
"Life is Hell"
&
Day of the Dead
Various Artists
October

Jon Bok
&
Anne Kelly
"Amen & A Woman"
November

Christmas Bazaar
December

.
.
.
.

Dia de Los Muertos
October

Jon Bok
November

Christmas Bazaar
December

.
.
.
.