January 6 - 29


Alexandra Manukyan

Alexandra Manukyan

Secrets and Confession


Opening Reception: Friday, January 6th, 8-11 pm


January 6 - 29


Frieda Gossett

Frieda Gossett
Birds

Opening Reception: Friday, January 6th, 8-11 pm


January 6 - 29


Krystopher Sapp

Krystopher Sapp
When a Good Man Goes to War

Opening Reception: Friday, January 6th, 8-11 pm


February 3 - 26

Bonni Reid

Bonni Reid
Cartes de Visite

Opening Reception: Friday, February 3rd, 8-11 pm



February 3 - 26


Christine Wu

Christine Wu
Shhh...

Opening Reception: Friday, February 3rd, 8-11 pm

February 3 - 26


Matthew Bone

Matthew Bone
Paradise Lost

Opening Reception: Friday, February 3rd, 8-11 pm


February 3 - 26


Soey Milk

Soey Milk
Malus Sieversii

Opening Reception: Friday, February 3rd, 8-11 pm


February 14 - 26


Danni Shinya Luo - Soft Candy

Danni Shinya Luo
Soft Candy

Book Release & Signing: Tues., Feb. 14th, 7-10 pm


March 2 - April 1

Laluzapalooza: Everything but the Kitschen Sync Vol. XV

Laluzapalooza
Year XXVI of the Greatest Group Show on Earth

Opening Reception: Friday, March 2nd, 8-11 pm


April 6 - 29

Joe Sorren

Joe Sorren
When the Rain Comes

Opening Reception: Friday, April 6th, 8-11 pm


April 6 - 29


Scott Hove

Scott Hove
My Own Private Apocalypse

Opening Reception: Friday, April 6th, 8-11 pm


May 4 - 27

Rogue Taxidermy Show

Rogue Taxidermy Show
Our Biennial Taxidermy Group Show

Opening Reception: Friday, May 4th, 7-9 pm


June 1 - 30


Dave Lebow

Dave Lebow

End Time Visions


Opening Reception: Friday, June 1st, 8-11 pm


June 1 - 30


Jason D'Aquino

Jason D'Aquino
Phillumeny

Opening Reception: Friday, June 1st, 8-11 pm


June 1 - 30


Germs Jaime Zacarias

Jaime Zacarias aka Germs
Fasho

Opening Reception: Friday, June 1st, 8-11 pm


June 22 - July 1

John Scarpati - Cramp, Slash & Burn

John Scarpati

Cramp, Slash & Burn


Opening Reception: Friday, June 22nd, 8-11 pm


July 6 - 29

Brad Parker Tiki Shark

Brad 'Tiki Shark' Parker

Tales from the Tiki Lounge


Opening Reception: Friday, July 6th, 8-11 pm


July 6 - 29


Miles Thonpson

Miles Thompson
Warm Fuzzies, Cold Pricklies



Opening Reception: Friday, July 6th, 8-11 pm


August 3 - September 2

José Rodolfo Loaiza Ontiveros

Chris Bales, Anthony Purcell, Richard Meyer
Ave Rose, Click Mort, D.W. Marino, Byung
& Heather O'Shaughnessy


Opening Reception: Friday, August 3rd, 8-11 pm


August 3 - September 2

José Rodolfo Loaiza Ontiveros

José Rodolfo Loaiza Ontiveros
Disasterland


Opening Reception: Friday, August 3rd, 8-11 pm


September 7 - 30

Negativland

Negativland
Our Favorite Things


Opening Reception: Friday, September 7th, 8-11 pm


September 7 - 30


Neon Park & Chick Strand

Neon Park
& Chick Strand
Retrospective



Opening Reception: Friday, September 7th, 8-11 pm



October 5 - 28

Macabre Show

THE MACABRE SHOW:
Craig LaRotonda, Myron Conan Dyal, Scott Holloway, Mavis Leahy,
Miso,
Jasmine Worth, Steven Daily and Gail Potocki

Opening Reception: Friday, October 5th, 8-11 pm




November 2 - December 2

Nathan Ota

Nathan Ota
Pop! Goes the Weasel

Opening Reception: Friday, November 2nd, 8-11 pm


November 2 - December 2

Bob Dob

Bob Dob

Mouseketeer Army


Opening Reception: Friday, November 2nd, 8-11 pm

December 7 - 30


Christopher Ulrich - The Reckoning

Christopher Ulrich

The Reckoning


Opening Reception: Friday, December 7th, 8-11 pm


2013

La Luz Header